Goloborda

Chinese translation: FYI

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Goloborda
Chinese translation:FYI
Entered by: victranslation

09:14 Jan 13, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Geography / Place name
English term or phrase: Goloborda
Goloborda
victranslation
China
FYI
Explanation:
戈洛博达
戈洛波达
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
clearwater
4goloborda (枸娄波尔达)
Jenny Lu


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
goloborda
goloborda (枸娄波尔达)


Explanation:
to adopt the similar strategy suggested in another thread

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-01-13 09:38:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

高罗波尔达 may sound better, just another thought. :)

Jenny Lu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
goloborda
FYI


Explanation:
戈洛博达
戈洛波达

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search