Gramshit, Rrethi I

Chinese translation: gramshit, rrethi i (格兰什特,一区)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gramshit, Rrethi I
Chinese translation:gramshit, rrethi i (格兰什特,一区)
Entered by: victranslation

09:14 Jan 13, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Geography / Place name
English term or phrase: Gramshit, Rrethi I
Gramshit, Rrethi I
victranslation
China
gramshit, rrethi i (格兰什特,一区)
Explanation:
to adopt the similar strategy suggested in another thread
Selected response from:

Jenny Lu
China
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
clearwater
4gramshit, rrethi i (格兰什特,一区)
Jenny Lu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gramshit, rrethi i
gramshit, rrethi i (格兰什特,一区)


Explanation:
to adopt the similar strategy suggested in another thread

Jenny Lu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gramshit, rrethi i
FYI


Explanation:
格拉姆什区
外国地名译名手册

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search