Gupta Spices and Saree Center, in Park Slope

Chinese translation: 公园坡(park slope)的古普塔(gupta)香料及纱丽服中心

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gupta Spices and Saree Center, in Park Slope
Chinese translation:公园坡(park slope)的古普塔(gupta)香料及纱丽服中心
Entered by: Shirley Fan

02:09 Feb 13, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Geography
English term or phrase: Gupta Spices and Saree Center, in Park Slope
when I was just six months pregnant, I bought the T-shirt at the Gupta Spices and Saree Center, in Park Slope,
Shirley Fan
公园坡(park slope)的古普塔(gupta)香料及纱丽服中心
Explanation:
我在网上搜索了一下,发现将park slope翻译成公园坡的很多
如:
全美最佳步行街道纽约大都会最多- [ Translate this page ]使用这种方法定义,纽约适合行走的区域包括晨边高地(Morningside Heights)、苏豪区(Soho)、公园坡(Park Slope)和上东城的博物馆大道(Museum Mile)。 ...
www5.chinesenewsnet.com/gb/Consumer/travel/2007_12_6_12_19_16_932.html - 48k - Cached - Similar pages

世界日报纽约休闲- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]今年是纽约市第二四五届圣派翠克日游行,主办单位表示,自1762年开始,纽约市就在 ... 在布碌仑的游行,19日是公园坡(Park Slope)的第卅一届「圣派翠克日」游行,定 ...
www.worldjournal.com/wj-ny-leisure.php?nt_seq_id=1323375 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2公园坡(park slope)的古普塔(gupta)香料及纱丽服中心
Julia Zou
3 +1位於紐約布碌倫帕克斯樓珀(park slope)古普塔(gupta)香料及印度紗麗中心
pkchan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gupta spices and saree center, in park slope
位於紐約布碌倫帕克斯樓珀(park slope)古普塔(gupta)香料及印度紗麗中心


Explanation:
『 Mayalu & ATW』印度紗麗( Sari )《 S705 》 紅粉佳人粉桃紅全新品銀 ...- [ Translate this page ]品名:印度紗麗( Sari )《 S705 》─ 紅粉佳人 顏色:詳見圖( 粉桃紅) 長度:約550 ~ 600 公分x 110公分(此尺寸內皆為標準的紗麗尺寸。) 說明:印度紗麗大約有四千多種 ...
tw.page.bid.yahoo.com/tw/auction/1166269460?u=june_np - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

潘慧敏攝影展A Sari View in the Veda's World- [ Translate this page ]潘慧敏攝影展A Sari View in the Veda's World ... 印度北部是傳統與現代交織、宗教與族裔薈萃的多元世界。印度婦女穿著千年的莎麗,式樣特殊、色澤大膽,成為西方時裝 ...
www.photosharp.com.tw/photosharp/Content.aspx?News_No=5127 - 64k - Cached - Similar pages

yam天空-拉納傳奇| 如何穿印度紗麗how to wear sari(saree)- [ Translate this page ]如何穿印度紗麗how to wear sari(saree). 亞瑟蘭| 2007-09-15 21:39. 點閱數: 38 給我咖啡豆. 連續多日陸續都有人或寫信、或打電話來詢問如何穿紗麗; ...
hercafe.yam.com/blog/ranafamily/2007/09/15/386704 - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

布魯克林每日鷹報︰中共非法摘取器官(圖) | 歐洲圓明网- [ Translate this page ]來自帕克斯樓珀(Park Slope)的弗蘭克于(Frank Yu)在哥倫比亞公園告訴行人中共對 ... 來到紐約是我修煉的開始 · 溫哥華明慧學校暑期班圓滿結束(圖) · 紐約布碌倫 ...
big5.yuanming.net/articles/200609/55597.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rushidao
1 hr
  -> 謝謝

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gupta spices and saree center, in park slope
公园坡(park slope)的古普塔(gupta)香料及纱丽服中心


Explanation:
我在网上搜索了一下,发现将park slope翻译成公园坡的很多
如:
全美最佳步行街道纽约大都会最多- [ Translate this page ]使用这种方法定义,纽约适合行走的区域包括晨边高地(Morningside Heights)、苏豪区(Soho)、公园坡(Park Slope)和上东城的博物馆大道(Museum Mile)。 ...
www5.chinesenewsnet.com/gb/Consumer/travel/2007_12_6_12_19_16_932.html - 48k - Cached - Similar pages

世界日报纽约休闲- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]今年是纽约市第二四五届圣派翠克日游行,主办单位表示,自1762年开始,纽约市就在 ... 在布碌仑的游行,19日是公园坡(Park Slope)的第卅一届「圣派翠克日」游行,定 ...
www.worldjournal.com/wj-ny-leisure.php?nt_seq_id=1323375 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel (X)
25 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  rushidao
1 hr
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search