Kohithujien Kinderschool

Chinese translation: 小羊園

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Kohithujien Kinderschool
Chinese translation:小羊園
Entered by: Chinexpert

14:57 Aug 16, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Geography
English term or phrase: Kohithujien Kinderschool
Kohithujien is a japanese name
TIA
Shang
China
小羊園
Explanation:
藤園的日文发音是FUJIEN,请参考下面网站
Selected response from:

Chinexpert
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5小羊園
Chinexpert
2 +1Kohithujien 幼儿园
Chinoise


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kohithujien 幼儿园


Explanation:
“Kohithujien 幼儿园”或音译。

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  EHsiao: My Japanese isn't great, but doesn't "Kohithujien" have any name in 汉字?
57 mins
  -> Hope it does.

agree  Wenjer Leuschel (X): I don't know what こひっ could be, but this might be one of the 藤园幼儿园. In Japanese Kanji, it should be 藤園幼稚園.
1 hr
  ->  Agree,thanks !

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kohithujien kinderschool
小羊園


Explanation:
藤園的日文发音是FUJIEN,请参考下面网站


    Reference: http://www.kohitsujien.ed.jp/about.htm
Chinexpert
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search