Oulun Lasni

Chinese translation: 奥卢省

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Oulun Lasni
Chinese translation:奥卢省
Entered by: Edward LIU

14:04 Mar 25, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Geography
English term or phrase: Oulun Lasni
a place of Finland.
localee
奥卢省
Explanation:
奥卢省

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2005-03-25 14:49:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

奥卢省 Oulun -- Oulu
奥兰省 Aland -- Ahvenanmaa
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2奥卢省
Edward LIU
4奥兰省
Andreas Yan


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oulun lasni
奥兰省


Explanation:
应该为Oulun Laani:奥兰省
http://www.66099.com/travel/travel_info.asp?adrID=2016001000...


Andreas Yan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Edward LIU: 叫奥卢省
9 mins
  -> googl上搜索仅发现一个“奥兰省”,未发现其它译名,并且该译名出自中国旅游者协会。

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oulun lasni
奥卢省


Explanation:
奥卢省

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2005-03-25 14:49:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

奥卢省 Oulun -- Oulu
奥兰省 Aland -- Ahvenanmaa

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xu Dongjun
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Bill Lao
12 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search