Bios

Chinese translation: 出席人员简介

01:00 Oct 17, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / General
English term or phrase: Bios
As in "Attendees Bios". It's a title for a text that introduces all the attendees for a meeting.
Frank Zou
China
Chinese translation:出席人员简介
Explanation:
bio 是 biography 的缩写
Selected response from:

Li Xiaojie
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2出席人员简介
Li Xiaojie
4 +1个人简历
pkchan


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bios
出席人员简介


Explanation:
bio 是 biography 的缩写

Li Xiaojie
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Feng
38 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Weiwei Mao
8 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bios
个人简历


Explanation:
【BIOS简历模板_BIOS个人简历】-猎聘网
https://www.liepin.com/zpbios/jianli/
Translate this page
猎聘网BIOS简历模板页面每天为BIOS求职者提供若干份BIOS个人简历。以及更多与BIOS相关职位简历模板供大家选择,好的BIOS简历模板可以帮助各位BIOS求职者 ..

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  brunoccj: +1 簡介和intro譯法衝突了
1 day 8 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search