subscription sale

Chinese translation: 訂閱或交易

09:36 Feb 16, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: subscription sale
context:
subscription sale: you will earn 3$ for each sale ur referral makes through a subscription.
subscription sale 是订阅销售还是认购销售吗? 第二个 subscription 是订阅的意思吗?
tulips
China
Chinese translation:訂閱或交易
Explanation:
取決于產品或服務的種類。如果是書當然是訂閱。如果是其他的產品或服務﹐可以用“交易”。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4认购销售
William He
4訂閱或交易
jyuan_us
3推荐奖金
Yiming Gan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
推荐奖金


Explanation:
下文说的是,你向朋友介绍或者推荐这个产品,你所介绍的人里每有一个人订阅了这个产品(应该是杂志一类的),你就可以拿到3块钱。

Yiming Gan
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
訂閱或交易


Explanation:
取決于產品或服務的種類。如果是書當然是訂閱。如果是其他的產品或服務﹐可以用“交易”。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
认购销售


Explanation:
相当于推荐式销售,有奖金!

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search