on-boarding

Chinese translation: FYI!

03:35 Oct 18, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / 发票
English term or phrase: on-boarding
To complete on-boarding you must send a sample invoice file that follow the requirements found {1>here
Shepherdyu
China
Chinese translation:FYI!
Explanation:
加入发票系统!
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4FYI!
William He
4登录
Danny Wu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
FYI!


Explanation:
加入发票系统!

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wallace Gu
5 mins
  -> Thank you, Wallace!

agree  Fred Ma
10 mins
  -> Thank you, Fred!

agree  Shang: 一种在线服务,预订(subscribe)可能比“加入”好一些
2 hrs
  -> 谢谢 Shang 兄!具体还是要看语境了!

agree  Ying Li
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Li Ying!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
登录


Explanation:
从”登机“的意思引申为”登录发票系统”。既然要求提供发票样品,说明已经注册成功了。供参考。

Danny Wu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search