personally keeping clients fully versed on the performance of

Chinese translation: 包括专人服务,使客户充分了解与XX公司投资的绩效。

04:53 Jul 18, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: personally keeping clients fully versed on the performance of
XX is committed to assist our clients with every aspect of their investment including personally keeping clients fully versed on the performance of their investments with xx company.请问这句如何翻译比较通顺呢?
shelby06
Chinese translation:包括专人服务,使客户充分了解与XX公司投资的绩效。
Explanation:
FYI
也可以是:
包括专人服务,使客户充分了解他们与XX公司投资的绩效。
但个人建议不要”他们“一词。
Selected response from:

Ivan Niu
China
Grading comment
personally,是否可以是亲自服务呢
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5专人负责, 让客户熟悉他们通过XX公司作出的投资的表现如何.
jyuan_us
4包括专人服务,使客户充分了解与XX公司投资的绩效。
Ivan Niu
3XX致力于全方位地帮助客户进行投资,包括为客户提供个性化的服务,使客户充分了解其对XX公司的投资绩效等方面。
Vivian Yuan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
专人负责, 让客户熟悉他们通过XX公司作出的投资的表现如何.


Explanation:
versed (vûrst)
adj.
Acquainted through study or experience; knowledgeable or skilled: She is well versed in classical languages.

了解, 熟悉


专人负责让客户熟悉他们通过XX公司作出的投资的表现如何.
personally意思是有客服代表亲自向客户服务, 而不是每月给客户发对账单就完事了.



jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
XX致力于全方位地帮助客户进行投资,包括为客户提供个性化的服务,使客户充分了解其对XX公司的投资绩效等方面。


Explanation:
Personally此处可以理解为个性化的服务。
XX致力于全方位地帮助客户进行投资,包括为客户提供个性化的服务,使客户充分了解其对XX公司的投资绩效等方面。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2011-07-18 12:57:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

XX致力于全方位地帮助客户进行投资,其中包括使客户充分了解其对XX公司的投资绩效的面对面/专人服务。

Vivian Yuan
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
包括专人服务,使客户充分了解与XX公司投资的绩效。


Explanation:
FYI
也可以是:
包括专人服务,使客户充分了解他们与XX公司投资的绩效。
但个人建议不要”他们“一词。

Ivan Niu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
personally,是否可以是亲自服务呢




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search