call letters

Chinese translation: 入资函/认购函

03:00 Sep 14, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / 基金管理
English term or phrase: call letters
Augentius provides expertise and assistance throughout the launch process. We review legal documentation; liaise with regulators and manage the regulatory processes. We design and tailor all fund documentation,( call letters), reports and accounts to meet GP and LP requirements.
Shepherdyu
China
Chinese translation:入资函/认购函
Explanation:
基于上下文,入资函或认购函更合适些!
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
thanks!和call notice一样
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4推销函
icylave
4入资函/认购函
William He


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
入资函/认购函


Explanation:
基于上下文,入资函或认购函更合适些!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks!和call notice一样

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
推销函


Explanation:
call letter 推销商品的信件?是不是推销基金的信件呢?暂未发现call letter有认购的意思。

icylave
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search