carry

Chinese translation: 基金收益分成

03:27 Sep 14, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / 基金管理
English term or phrase: carry
We maintain all the accounting records for the funds, generate and distribute all call and distribution notices, prepare all financial reporting, calculate and pay all fees, including carry, and manage the annual audit process.


Anyone knows its meaning,结转费用?
Shepherdyu
China
Chinese translation:基金收益分成
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1基金收益分成
William He
4是指carry of cost
Sheldon Fu


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
基金收益分成


Explanation:
FYI


    Reference: http://www.thelandstone.com/shownews.asp?sclass=752&bclass=8...
William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wallace Gu
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
是指carry of cost


Explanation:
持有成本

Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search