where you are the agent on record

Chinese translation: 查看你为客户办理的保险产品和保单的号码

04:53 Dec 8, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: where you are the agent on record
View client’s products and policy numbers where you are the agent on record.
Man Hin Wu
Canada
Chinese translation:查看你为客户办理的保险产品和保单的号码
Explanation:
where = In which
查看你为客户办理的保险产品和保单的号码

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-12-08 06:35:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

根据记录,查看你为客户办理的保险产品和保单的号码

查看记录中显示的、你(作为中介)为客户办理的保险产品和保单的号码
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you! I used:
查閱登記在您名下,每位客戶所擁有的保險產品和保單編號
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5你作为代理商记录在案的
Maggie Cui
5註明你是該客戶的經紀
David Lin
4查看你为客户办理的保险产品和保单的号码
jyuan_us


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
你作为代理商记录在案的


Explanation:
on record 记录在案的;有记录的;有案可查的
where you are the agent 你是那里的代理商

View client’s products and policy numbers where you are the agent on record.
查看你作为那里的代理商,记录在案的客户购买的保险产品和保单号码。


Maggie Cui
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
查看你为客户办理的保险产品和保单的号码


Explanation:
where = In which
查看你为客户办理的保险产品和保单的号码

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-12-08 06:35:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

根据记录,查看你为客户办理的保险产品和保单的号码

查看记录中显示的、你(作为中介)为客户办理的保险产品和保单的号码

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thank you! I used:
查閱登記在您名下,每位客戶所擁有的保險產品和保單編號

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
註明你是該客戶的經紀


Explanation:
會不會是有關保險公司電腦系統裡面的客戶檔案? 當經紀要搜尋客戶資料時,搜尋結果都會顯示負責經紀的名字,與客戶的產品和保險單編號一併顯示。

如果是這樣,試翻譯全文如下:

要查看有關客戶的產品和保險單編號,上面都會註明你是該客戶的經紀。

我用 ‘註明’ 因為也是紀錄 on record 的一種,‘上面’ 是指 ‘保險單編號‘ 和 ’產品’,行文會否易讀一點?

供參考。



David Lin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search