to do a better job

Chinese translation: 竭尽所能

07:49 Dec 9, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: to do a better job
We need to do a better job of getting the right tools into your hands.
Man Hin Wu
Canada
Chinese translation:竭尽所能
Explanation:
我们将竭尽所能为您找到适合的工具。

因为是公司自己说出这话的,不能说自己做的还不够好,只能说自己committed to doing sth.
Selected response from:

FinancialTrans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4尽善尽美
tanglsus
4竭尽所能
FinancialTrans


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
竭尽所能


Explanation:
我们将竭尽所能为您找到适合的工具。

因为是公司自己说出这话的,不能说自己做的还不够好,只能说自己committed to doing sth.

FinancialTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
尽善尽美


Explanation:
我们将尽善尽美地为您找到适合的工具

供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days22 hrs (2013-12-12 05:54:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

又: 我们将更加努力地为您找到适合的工具



tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search