Synthetic property

Chinese translation: 合成財產

09:24 Apr 23, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: Synthetic property
例句:"In a nutshell, synthetic property means the ability to replicate non listed real estate returns by going long/short tradable indices and other non property-related instruments."
Simin Tan
Chinese translation:合成財產
Explanation:
see: reference for translation of synthetic;http://hk.ishares.com/content/stream.jsp?url=/content/hk/tc/...
and reference for translation of property:http://www.tgshk.com/upfile/Combined_Agreement_20100705_(R3)...
Selected response from:

Yvonne Chang
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5“合成型”房地产
jyuan_us
4合成財產
Yvonne Chang
3合成性能/功能
tanglsus


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
synthetic property
合成財產


Explanation:
see: reference for translation of synthetic;http://hk.ishares.com/content/stream.jsp?url=/content/hk/tc/...
and reference for translation of property:http://www.tgshk.com/upfile/Combined_Agreement_20100705_(R3)...

Yvonne Chang
Canada
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
synthetic property
“合成型”房地产


Explanation:
没有成型的译文。因为这句话是一个对synthetic property的定义,因此翻译为“合成型”房地产应该是SELF_EXPLANATORY的。只要加上引号(目的是告诉读者这是翻译过来的词)就可以了。

property这里应为房地产(其中又以房产为主,房地产是一个约定俗成的说法),不是统称意义上的“财产”。


TAG:Synthetic_搜索结果_中国金融信息网 - 新华08
app.xinhua08.com/?app=search...type...TAG%3ASynthetic...‎
TAG Immobilien AG是一家历史超过125年的房地产集团,并且入选MDAX指数成分股。 ... Property Holdings Ltd.)之后第三家发行“合成型人民币债券”(synthetic yuan ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2014-04-23 12:28:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MAYBE "拟房地产“证券交易(能力)

jyuan_us
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
synthetic property
合成性能/功能


Explanation:
synthetic property 是指ability 能力 -性能/功能

供参考


tanglsus
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search