Price by Volume

Chinese translation: 价格/成交量

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Price by Volume
Chinese translation:价格/成交量
Entered by: Alex Liu

08:27 Apr 29, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / stock
English term or phrase: Price by Volume
Price by Volume : a price of stock and volume that's trading in current day displayed in a column chart.
Alex Liu
China
价格/成交量
Explanation:
表示价格和成交量变化的图表
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5基于交易量的收费价格
Intotheworld
4 +1价格/成交量
Shang


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
price by volume
价格/成交量


Explanation:
表示价格和成交量变化的图表

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  newspaperlover
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
price by volume
基于交易量的收费价格


Explanation:
譬如:$50每成交量低于1000股,$30每成交量高于1500股

Intotheworld
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search