XA : excluding all

Chinese translation: 无任何股东权益

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: XA : excluding all
Chinese translation:无任何股东权益
Entered by: Alex Liu

08:30 Apr 29, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / stock
English term or phrase: XA : excluding all
Stock flag : It's a trading sign. It will display for warning investor for suspension or exclude right and benefits. (XD: excluding dividend, XM : excluding meeting, XA : excluding all)
Alex Liu
China
无任何股东权益
Explanation:
Vocabulary - BISNEWS AFE - The Market Know-How
www.bisnews.com/en/knowledge-vocabularyx.php
XD, XR, XW, XS, XT, XI, XP, XA (เครื่องหมายแสดงการไม่ได้รับสิทธิต่างๆ). Signs that ... XD (Excluding Dividends): Buyers are not entitled to dividend payment ... XM(Excluding Meeting): Buyers are not entitled to attending the shareholders' meeting ... XA (Excluding All): Buyers are not entitled to all rights prescribed at the time
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1无任何股东权益
jyuan_us
4XA:取消全部
J.H. Wang
3剔除所有
farzane sp


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
xa : excluding all
剔除所有


Explanation:
剔除所有

farzane sp
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
xa : excluding all
无任何股东权益


Explanation:
Vocabulary - BISNEWS AFE - The Market Know-How
www.bisnews.com/en/knowledge-vocabularyx.php
XD, XR, XW, XS, XT, XI, XP, XA (เครื่องหมายแสดงการไม่ได้รับสิทธิต่างๆ). Signs that ... XD (Excluding Dividends): Buyers are not entitled to dividend payment ... XM(Excluding Meeting): Buyers are not entitled to attending the shareholders' meeting ... XA (Excluding All): Buyers are not entitled to all rights prescribed at the time

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanglsus
23 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xa : excluding all
XA:取消全部


Explanation:
XA 这里是 excluding all 两个单词的首字母。excluding all 的意思是 dividend、meeting 等全部权利都取消了。

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search