a business reality

Chinese translation: 作为一个商业现实

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a business reality
Chinese translation:作为一个商业现实
Entered by: Xuchun

03:24 Apr 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: a business reality
CSB: First, a few questions for context: Why are you interested in helping open source become ubiquitous as a business reality and a licensing model?
clearwater
China
商业现实
Explanation:
作为一个商业现实
Selected response from:

Xuchun
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2商业现实
Xuchun
3商业实体
Jenny Lu


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
商业现实


Explanation:
作为一个商业现实

Xuchun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
7 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
25 mins
  -> Thanks!

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
商业实体


Explanation:
选用“实体”,将其具体化

Jenny Lu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search