processing and visibility of

Chinese translation: 处理及辨别供应链信息!!

12:59 Apr 18, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: processing and visibility of
DF Young, a preferred logistics provider for Fortune 500 companies, is among the first to offer customized real-time global processing and visibility of supply chain information via DFY e-Logistics, a marked improvement over the current trend of commoditizing logistics services where single supply chain solutions are offered for all customers, ignoring specific customer and industry requirements.
处理及XX供应链信息??
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:处理及辨别供应链信息!!
Explanation:
处理及辨别供应链信息!!
Selected response from:

Philip Tang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1全球处理和可见供应链信息
Xuchun
4处理及辨别供应链信息!!
Philip Tang
4FYI
Edward LIU


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
全球处理和可见供应链信息


Explanation:
FYI

Xuchun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
2 mins
  -> Thanks.

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
(全球实时定制)处理的和可视化的供应链信息
供应链信息的(全球实时定制)处理和可视化(流程管理)


Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
处理及辨别供应链信息!!


Explanation:
处理及辨别供应链信息!!

Philip Tang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search