referrals management

Chinese translation: (顾客)转介管理

21:38 Apr 19, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: referrals management
Aligning people, processes, and systems will require an inventory of existing processes and systems that are part of sales performance management. The core application areas that are critical for sales performance management are: objectives and initiatives, compensation and incentives, territory and quotas, relationship management, forecasting and planning, referrals management, opportunity management, and market intelligence.
选自有关销售业绩管理的文章。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:(顾客)转介管理
Explanation:
(顾客)转介管理

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 40 mins (2005-04-20 01:18:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It was designed specifically to address the challenges of recording and tracking not only the sales follow-up and outcomes of customer referrals within an organization, but also fulfillment on incentive compensation plans and analysis of the impact of promotion programs on referral activities for driving revenue growth.
http://www.intelligentperformance.com/print_article.jhtml?ar...
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(顾客)转介管理
Edward LIU
3I would suggest 提交介绍管理
wherestip


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I would suggest 提交介绍管理


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 21 mins (2005-04-19 22:59:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for customer referrals management, I would suggest (顾客)建议与介绍的管理 or (顾客)线索提供管理


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 7 mins (2005-04-19 23:46:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think you had it all along: 推荐介绍管理 :)

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 877

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(顾客)转介管理


Explanation:
(顾客)转介管理

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 40 mins (2005-04-20 01:18:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It was designed specifically to address the challenges of recording and tracking not only the sales follow-up and outcomes of customer referrals within an organization, but also fulfillment on incentive compensation plans and analysis of the impact of promotion programs on referral activities for driving revenue growth.
http://www.intelligentperformance.com/print_article.jhtml?ar...

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search