cohesive and composable

Chinese translation: 联贯的,可组织起来的网络服务结构

22:40 Apr 19, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: cohesive and composable
The co-authors are committed to the development of open industry standards to help drive widespread adoption of Web services and will not charge royalties in conjunction with WS-RM. The co-authors are looking forward to future collaboration in helping to bring together a more cohesive and composable Web services architecture.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:联贯的,可组织起来的网络服务结构
Explanation:
a suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2005-04-19 23:26:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or rather 联贯一致的,可组成一体的网络服务结构
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1联贯的,可组织起来的网络服务结构
wherestip
3更为紧凑而便于编辑的
Jenny Lu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
更为紧凑而便于编辑的


Explanation:
更为紧凑而便于编辑的

Jenny Lu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 80

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
联贯的,可组织起来的网络服务结构


Explanation:
a suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2005-04-19 23:26:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or rather 联贯一致的,可组成一体的网络服务结构

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 877
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
50 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search