International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

none have been duplicated

Chinese translation: 没有重复发货

23:48 Apr 19, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: none have been duplicated
Reliable message-based communication can be a vital element to enterprise-critical applications. Reliable messaging includes the ability to ensure that a message exchange has been completed correctly with no messages lost or duplicated. For example, within an order processing system, it is critical for the application to know that all items have been received and none have been duplicated.
消息(messages)可以说duplicated,items也可以说duplicated吗?什么意思?是“货物重复发送”?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:没有重复发货
Explanation:
没有重复发货
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4没有重复发货
Edward LIU
4所有的订单都收到了,而且没有重复。
Lin Yang
3所有订单上的购物都被(卖方)收到并且没有重复
wherestip


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
没有重复发货


Explanation:
没有重复发货


Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
所有订单上的购物都被(卖方)收到并且没有重复


Explanation:

if the on-line purchaser leans on the key for too long it might result in duplicate orders. That is what they are trying to solve and prevent.


wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 877

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
所有的订单都收到了,而且没有重复。


Explanation:
这里主要是讲订单处理系统里,供货部门能够收到所有的订单,而且订单没有重复。

Lin Yang
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 138




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search