active

Chinese translation: 经常更新的

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:active
Chinese translation:经常更新的
Entered by: Edward LIU

01:14 Apr 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: active
Corporate blogs don’t have to be public. IBM has several outward-facing blogs for communicating with customers, but the company also has BlogCentral, an internal IBM pilot program that enables employees to keep personal blogs. As of March 2005, BlogCentral has nearly 8,000 registered users and almost 3,000 active Weblogs with a total of 20,000 posts made, according to Dan Gruen, researcher at IBM.
近3000个XX的网志?
“活跃/活动”不要。
clearwater
China
经常更新的
Explanation:
经常更新的
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4经常更新的
Edward LIU
3在使用中的...
wherestip


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
经常更新的


Explanation:
经常更新的

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
在使用中的...


Explanation:
the employees are actively using these Weblogs and participating in discussions.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 31 mins (2005-04-20 02:45:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant the employees are actively using these Weblogs and posting their thoughts or whatever it is they post ;-)



wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 877




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search