browse to pages

Chinese translation: 浏览到的是使用编辑链接更新的网页

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:browse to pages
Chinese translation:浏览到的是使用编辑链接更新的网页
Entered by: Xuchun

01:48 Apr 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: browse to pages
As with similar packages, users browse to pages that are updated using an edit link. TWiki uses wiki text-markup codes rather than WYSIWYG editing, although there are hints on the edit forms to assist newcomers with formatting.
这与browse pages 有何区别?
clearwater
China
FYI
Explanation:
这里的browse作不及物动词用,句子重点放在后面。
可以译为:用户浏览到的是使用编辑链接更新的网页。
Selected response from:

Xuchun
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4用户通过编辑链可以浏览到更新的网页
Edward LIU
4FYI
Xuchun
3suggestion
stonejohn


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suggestion


Explanation:
没区别

stonejohn
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 85

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
这里的browse作不及物动词用,句子重点放在后面。
可以译为:用户浏览到的是使用编辑链接更新的网页。

Xuchun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
谢谢!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
用户通过编辑链可以浏览到更新的网页


Explanation:
用户通过编辑链可以浏览到更新的网页

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-04-20 02:15:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to强调一点被动的意思.

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search