International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

thought leadership

Chinese translation: 经营理念先导(地位)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thought leadership
Chinese translation:经营理念先导(地位)
Entered by: Ritchest

07:05 Apr 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: thought leadership
LANDesk Software establishes thought leadership in systems and security management by delivering solutions that help organizations reduce costs, and improve productivity.
(经营)理念上的领导地位?
clearwater
China
经营理念先导(地位)
Explanation:
经营理念先导(地位)
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4经营理念先导(地位)
Ritchest
4潮流领导者地位/观念倡导者地位
Edward LIU
3思路领先 or 创造思路上的先锋 or simply 创造先锋
wherestip
2FYI
stonejohn


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
FYI


Explanation:
thought
=A trifle; a bit:
一点;些微:
You could be a thought more considerate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2005-04-22 08:04:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或许可以译为“一定的领导地位”

stonejohn
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 85

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
思路领先 or 创造思路上的先锋 or simply 创造先锋


Explanation:
a suggestion

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 877

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
潮流领导者地位/观念倡导者地位


Explanation:
潮流领导者地位/观念倡导者地位

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
经营理念先导(地位)


Explanation:
经营理念先导(地位)

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search