enforcing

Chinese translation: 实施安全要求

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enforcing
Chinese translation:实施安全要求
Entered by: Xuchun

11:30 Apr 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: enforcing
“Managing desktop deployments, securing proliferating mobile devices, supporting remote workers, and enforcing security requirements are all putting pressure on operational costs,” writes Forrester Research analyst David Freidlander.
clearwater
China
ʵʩ
Explanation:
实施安全要求
Selected response from:

Xuchun
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ʵʩ
Xuchun
4执行安全规定/落实安全要求/强化安全规章
Edward LIU


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ʵʩ


Explanation:
实施安全要求

Xuchun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
0 min
  -> Thanks.

agree  Danbing HE
17 hrs
  -> Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
执行安全规定/落实安全要求/强化安全规章


Explanation:
执行安全规定/落实安全要求/强化安全规章

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search