reports user

Chinese translation: 报告用户

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reports user
Chinese translation:报告用户
Entered by: Xuchun

06:36 Apr 25, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: reports user
After the creation of the password for reports user the install process will begin.
有这种用法吗?
clearwater
China
报告用户
Explanation:
大概是指使用报告的用户。
可译为:为报告用户建立密码
Selected response from:

Xuchun
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2报告用户
Xuchun
3报告的读者/订阅户
Ritchest


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
报告用户


Explanation:
大概是指使用报告的用户。
可译为:为报告用户建立密码

Xuchun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Andreas Yan
5 hrs
  -> Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
报告的读者/订阅户


Explanation:
报告的读者/订阅户

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 106




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search