Except as provided in terms and conditions for such products

Chinese translation: 猜想

11:07 Apr 25, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Except as provided in terms and conditions for such products
Information in this document is provided in connection with XXX products. No license, express or implied, by estoppel or otherwise, to any intellectual property rights is granted by this document. Except as provided in terms and conditions for such products, XXX assumes no liability whatsoever, and XXX disclaims any express or implied warranty, relating to sale and/or use of XXX products including liability or warranties relating to fitness for a particular purpose, merchantability, or infringement of any patent, copyright or other intellectual property right. XXX products are not intended for use in medical, life saving, or life sustaining applications. The reader is advised that third parties can have intellectual property rights that can be relevant to this document and the technologies discussed herein, and is advised to seek the advice of competent legal counsel, without obligation of XXX.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:猜想
Explanation:
除在此类产品的条款及条件中规定的内容外,XXX不承担任何其他责任...
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4猜想
Lu Zou
3除去对此种产品所承诺的具体担保及条件
wherestip


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
except as provided in terms and conditions for such products
除去对此种产品所承诺的具体担保及条件


Explanation:
a suggestion

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 877

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
except as provided in terms and conditions for such products
猜想


Explanation:
除在此类产品的条款及条件中规定的内容外,XXX不承担任何其他责任...

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 945
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search