continual goods

Chinese translation: 可分割商品/连续商品

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:continual goods
Chinese translation:可分割商品/连续商品
Entered by: Edward LIU

05:53 Apr 29, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: continual goods
Makers of continual goods — potato chips, notepads, staplers, and the like —are rarely demand-driven.
clearwater
China
连续消耗商品/易耗商品
Explanation:
连续消耗商品/易耗商品

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-04-29 06:25:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或,易耗品

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 15 mins (2005-04-30 00:08:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

可分割商品
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
暂用“易耗品”
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1连续消耗商品/易耗商品
Edward LIU
4频繁用品,热门需求品,热卖商品.
Philip Tang
4FYI
Eric Xu


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
连续型货物,重复型货物



Eric Xu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 49

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
频繁用品,热门需求品,热卖商品.


Explanation:
continual goods - 对某些买主来说,不一定是一种连续的消费品;
只是在卖主方面确是一种连续不断售出的商品,有频繁要求的商品,
一种热门的需求品,一种热卖商品.

频繁用品,热门需求品,热卖商品.


Philip Tang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 316

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
连续消耗商品/易耗商品


Explanation:
连续消耗商品/易耗商品

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-04-29 06:25:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或,易耗品

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 15 mins (2005-04-30 00:08:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

可分割商品

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢!
暂用“易耗品”

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search