e-mail compliance

Chinese translation: 电子邮件策略符合 or 电子邮件(安全)合规

21:28 Apr 30, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: e-mail compliance
With messaging and collaboration, the picture is rosier. FrontBridge, which not only blocks spam and viruses but also addresses e-mail compliance and disaster recovery, offers a 30-day free trial of its TrueProtect Message Management Suite.
想译成“电子邮件合规”,但网上并无此说。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:电子邮件策略符合 or 电子邮件(安全)合规
Explanation:
It is most likely referring to the security compliance issues related to e-mails.

http://www.cisco.com/global/CN/about/news_info/press_release...
隔离 -- 一旦IBM Tivoli Security Compliance Manager确定某设备的安全策略符合状态...
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3电子邮件使用规则
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
3电子邮件策略符合 or 电子邮件(安全)合规
wherestip


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
电子邮件策略符合 or 电子邮件(安全)合规


Explanation:
It is most likely referring to the security compliance issues related to e-mails.

http://www.cisco.com/global/CN/about/news_info/press_release...
隔离 -- 一旦IBM Tivoli Security Compliance Manager确定某设备的安全策略符合状态...


wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 877
Grading comment
谢谢!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
电子邮件使用规则


Explanation:
.

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search