CIS

Chinese translation: 影像傳感器

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CIS
Chinese translation:影像傳感器
Entered by: Angus Woo

08:01 Oct 29, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: CIS
制造手机用的一个部件,, 似乎和IMAGE, PIXEL 这些词有关.接 觸式傳感器?静止传感器?
jyuan_us
United States
影像傳感器
Explanation:
cmos image sensor
Selected response from:

Angus Woo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2影像傳感器
Angus Woo
3 +1接触式图像传感器
Zhoudan


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cis
影像傳感器


Explanation:
cmos image sensor

Angus Woo
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang: You could be right (if we are talking cell phone or similar products)
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Commuease

agree  Danbing HE
2 days 5 hrs
  -> Thank you Danbing

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cis
接触式图像传感器


Explanation:
contact image sensor

请看以下链接


    Reference: http://www.cgan.net/science/popular/cookie/05062604.htm
Zhoudan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang: (only true for scanning devices)
11 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search