drop together XML tags

Chinese translation: 写下XML标记/使用XML标记

03:56 Nov 29, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / AJAX tools
English term or phrase: drop together XML tags
The Backbase package was born in Amsterdam, a fact that’s almost immediately apparent because of the European flavor to the design. The product itself uses an XML-based language to link the various widgets. You don’t really write JavaScript as much as drop together XML tags to specify everything from the event routines to the layouts. The code looks as clean and crisp as the IDE.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:写下XML标记/使用XML标记
Explanation:
我认为tag是指标记本身,如<Header>、</Header>本身就是标记,我们使用的TRADOS中附带的TagEditor就是用于处理标记文本的,这些文本的最大特点就是标记本身,如HTML文档等等,与纯文本相区别。

不需要真的写JavaScript 代码,只需要使用XML标记来指定。。。。
Selected response from:

Bin Zhao
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2FYI
Angeline PhD
4 +1写下XML标记/使用XML标记
Bin Zhao
4 +1TRY
Haiyang Ai (X)
3將 xml 標記集中放置一起
Guei Lin


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
drop together xml tags
FYI


Explanation:
drop在此应作为引入讲。
drop together xml tags
与XML标记一起引入

Angeline PhD
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
6 hrs
  -> Thanks:)

agree  Chinoise
1 day 19 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(编)写几行XML代码
TRY


Explanation:
drop 有“写”的意思,如 drop me a line,这里是指编写程序源代码的意思,drop together XML tags 指在JavaScript代码中(仅仅)写入几行XML代码就可以了。

Haiyang Ai (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drop together xml tags
写下XML标记/使用XML标记


Explanation:
我认为tag是指标记本身,如<Header>、</Header>本身就是标记,我们使用的TRADOS中附带的TagEditor就是用于处理标记文本的,这些文本的最大特点就是标记本身,如HTML文档等等,与纯文本相区别。

不需要真的写JavaScript 代码,只需要使用XML标记来指定。。。。


Bin Zhao
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
12 days

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drop together xml tags
將 xml 標記集中放置一起


Explanation:
drop 為拖放,放置。together 可為集中的, 一起的。My two cents.

Guei Lin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search