clear all medications

Chinese translation: 将各种药物的全部整理并明确标注

21:27 Dec 1, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Healthcare IT
English term or phrase: clear all medications
There are positive signs at places like Methodist Dallas Medical Center, which has a nearly foolproof way to make sure the right drug gets to the right patient in the right dose at the right time: It uses bar-code technology to ***clear all medications*** through a computerized program.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:将各种药物的全部整理并明确标注
Explanation:
Clear is a verb here to say "make free of possible confusion, doubt, or uncertainty".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-12-01 21:42:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

请去除“的”,应该是:
将各种药物全部整理并明确标注
Selected response from:

Grace Liu
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2将各种药物的全部整理并明确标注
Grace Liu
4准确无误地管理药物、有条不紊地管理药物
GUO-HUAN CHEN
3对药物进行分类管理
Bin Tiede


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
将各种药物的全部整理并明确标注


Explanation:
Clear is a verb here to say "make free of possible confusion, doubt, or uncertainty".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-12-01 21:42:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

请去除“的”,应该是:
将各种药物全部整理并明确标注


Grace Liu
Canada
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lifu Wang
10 mins
  -> Thx,Lifu!

agree  AshleyHuang: 或将所有药物标记归类
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ashley! Yup, agree with you!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
准确无误地管理药物、有条不紊地管理药物


Explanation:
没有很多解释,只是抛砖引玉而已......和Clearwater一起期待更好的翻译方案。


    Reference: http://solution.rfidworld.com.cn/2009_1/2009181027369636.htm...
GUO-HUAN CHEN
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
对药物进行分类管理


Explanation:
clear:整理归类,分类管理

Bin Tiede
Germany
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search