get ahead--of customer complaints

Chinese translation: 避免客户投诉

00:36 Feb 24, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / CIO
English term or phrase: get ahead--of customer complaints
CIOs who don't look outside the office and mingle with the people who pay money for the company's products and services miss the chance to get ahead--of customer complaints, of competitors, and in their own careers.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:避免客户投诉
Explanation:
避免客户投诉,竞争中抢占先机,事业取得进步/获得成功!FYI!
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1避免客户投诉
William He
4对客户投诉、竞争对手及个人职业生涯发展缺乏预见性
judylee2nd
3事先了解客戶需求以避免客訴
Yu-ling (Kathy) Chu


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
避免客户投诉


Explanation:
避免客户投诉,竞争中抢占先机,事业取得进步/获得成功!FYI!

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oceanwide
1 day 5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
对客户投诉、竞争对手及个人职业生涯发展缺乏预见性


Explanation:
get ahead of 是在事情尚未发生时就开始计划以后的事

judylee2nd
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 548

2 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
事先了解客戶需求以避免客訴


Explanation:
get ahead of 有事先之意,加入"了解客戶需求",讓句意更清楚,給你參考看看...

Yu-ling (Kathy) Chu
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search