brochure site

Chinese translation: 宣传手册式网站

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: brochure site
Chinese translation:宣传手册式网站
Entered by: clearwater

23:01 Feb 29, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / ajax
English term or phrase: brochure site
Sure, modules load in asynchronously; some sites use Ajax to load in notifications; and Facebook Like buttons mysteriously appear as you scroll. The typical blog or brochure site is a page-based experience;
clearwater
China
宣传手册(式)网站
Explanation:
应该就是一页一页,像电子书一样!
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5宣传网站
Jacky Zhu
4宣传手册(式)网站
William He
3简介网站
Ritchest


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
宣传手册(式)网站


Explanation:
应该就是一页一页,像电子书一样!

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
谢谢!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
宣传网站


Explanation:
这是与具有管理、办公、业务等功能的综合网站相比,宣传网站比较简单,内容较少。


    Reference: http://www.martinworks.com/brochure.shtml
Jacky Zhu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
简介网站


Explanation:
简介网站

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 106




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search