set up

Chinese translation: 见下

06:26 Oct 6, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / security
English term or phrase: set up
Most security suites include some form of child protection software, too, but Microsoft itself has been offering top-notch parental controls since the days of Vista. Windows 8 bakes the feature in (to reach it, choose Control Panel > User Accounts and Family Safety > Family Safety), but you’ll have to download the Windows Essentials software package if your PC runs Windows 7 or Vista. {Once your kids are set up}, Microsoft’s Family Safety website is the go-to resource for managing your settings.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:见下
Explanation:
Once your kids are set up 应为 Once your kids settings are set up。
即您的儿童设置设定好后,...
FYI
Selected response from:

Fred Ma
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4一旦建立了您的孩子的账户
Sheldon Fu
4见下
Fred Ma


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
见下


Explanation:
Once your kids are set up 应为 Once your kids settings are set up。
即您的儿童设置设定好后,...
FYI

Fred Ma
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 436
Grading comment
谢谢!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
一旦建立了您的孩子的账户


Explanation:
这里可能是指建立孩子的计算机账户。

Sheldon Fu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 633




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search