defined and addressed

Chinese translation: 定义和实现

01:50 Oct 14, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / on-demand marketing
English term or phrase: defined and addressed
Designing interactions across the consumer decision journey

{Today, many companies have successfully defined and addressed customer interactions across a few channels. }What they need to be designing, however, is the entire story of how individuals encounter a brand and the steps they take to evaluate, purchase, and relate to it across the decision journey.
如今,许多公司已经成功地定义并处理了跨几条渠道的客户互动。

好别扭。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:定义和实现
Explanation:
address,处理,实施,解决,具体去做,对应定义和确立
Selected response from:

Shepherdyu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2定义和实现
Shepherdyu
4定义和提出 或者 确定和提出
Sheldon Fu


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
定义和提出 或者 确定和提出


Explanation:
感觉这里的address是指提出而不是解决。

Sheldon Fu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 633

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
定义和实现


Explanation:
address,处理,实施,解决,具体去做,对应定义和确立

Shepherdyu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
6 hrs

agree  Ying Wang
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search