between them

Chinese translation: 共同

20:57 Dec 2, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / AI
English term or phrase: between them
Neural networks are so-called because they mimic, to a degree, the way the human brain is structured: they're built from layers of interconnected, neuron-like, nodes and comprise an input layer, an output layer and a variable number of intermediate 'hidden' layers -- 'deep' neural nets merely have more than one hidden layer. The nodes themselves carry out relatively simple mathematical operations, but {between them}, after training, they can process previously unseen data and generate correct results based on what was learned from the training data.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:共同
Explanation:
(多个节点)共同处理数据

我也考虑了“协同”、“协作”之类的说法,但是感觉神经网络的节点之间的关系比较简单,而“协同”有一点主动智能的感觉,所以用了更中性的“共同”。

供参考
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4节点之间
Fred Ma
4共同
Frank Feng


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
共同


Explanation:
(多个节点)共同处理数据

我也考虑了“协同”、“协作”之类的说法,但是感觉神经网络的节点之间的关系比较简单,而“协同”有一点主动智能的感觉,所以用了更中性的“共同”。

供参考

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1068
Grading comment
谢谢!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
节点之间


Explanation:
请参见:
http://baike.baidu.com/link?url=RXq7vJ-Mo4pgMDH6t9kgQlnucEOd...

工神经网络(Artificial Neural Network,即ANN ),是20世纪80 年代以来人工智能领域兴起的研究热点。它从信息处理角度对人脑神经元网络进行抽象, 建立某种简单模型,按不同的连接方式组成不同的网络。在工程与学术界也常直接简称为神经网络或类神经网络。神经网络是一种运算模型,由大量的节点(或称神经元)之间相互联接构成。每个节点代表一种特定的输出函数,称为激励函数(activation function)。每两个节点间的连接都代表一个对于通过该连接信号的加权值,称之为权重,这相当于人工神经网络的记忆。网络的输出则依网络的连接方式,权重值和激励函数的不同而不同。而网络自身通常都是对自然界某种算法或者函数的逼近,也可能是对一种逻辑策略的表达。

----------

从上面的解释可知,节点相当于输入输出,两个节点间的连接就相当于人的记忆。有了记忆,神经网络经过训练后,就可以通过学习得出结果。所以,between them 就是指两个节点之间的连接,而不是其他。

FYI




Fred Ma
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 436




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search