B***s*** as a service

Chinese translation: 狗屎即服務

22:04 Dec 4, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / OpenStack
English term or phrase: B***s*** as a service
Recently Mark Shuttleworth, the founder of Canonical, criticized the OpenStack vendor community for losing their sight from core components of OpenStack — compute, storage and networking — and focussing on service components that he called ‘B***s*** as a service.”
混帐的XX即服务?
TMD XX即服务?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:狗屎即服務
Explanation:
簡潔
Selected response from:

Lincoln Hui
Hong Kong
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5狗屎即服務
Lincoln Hui
3以耍嘴皮子作为服务
tanglsus


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
b***s*** as a service
狗屎即服務


Explanation:
簡潔

Lincoln Hui
Hong Kong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 369
Grading comment
谢谢!

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
b***s*** as a service
以耍嘴皮子作为服务


Explanation:
称耍嘴皮子为服务

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 321




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search