International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Quad-issue

Chinese translation: 四发射/4发射

05:03 Dec 7, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Broadcom
English term or phrase: Quad-issue
Quad-issue, quad-threaded 64-bit ARMv8-A core with superscalar out-of-order execution delivers true server-class performance
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:四发射/4发射
Explanation:
http://it.people.com.cn/GB/8219/71109/72055/4896858.html
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5四发射/4发射
Frank Feng
4四指令发出
Shang


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
quad-issue
四发射/4发射


Explanation:
http://it.people.com.cn/GB/8219/71109/72055/4896858.html

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1068
Grading comment
谢谢!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quad-issue
四指令发出


Explanation:
issue 指令发出/发送(instruction issue)

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 723




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search