access

Chinese translation: 接触面

06:12 Dec 14, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / machine learning
English term or phrase: access
"One of the best ways [to minimize negative consequences] is to start small and gradually increase the scope, {access}, and impact of the system," said Kentaro Toyama, W. K. Kellogg associate professor at the University of Michigan School of Information, in an interview.
系统的范围、XX和影响。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:接触面
Explanation:
gradually increase the scope, {access}, and impact of the system

access 让更多的人可通过更多的方法使用系统

逐渐增加系统的范围、接触面和影响力
Selected response from:

Li Xiaojie
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3接触面
Li Xiaojie
3访问量
Shang


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
访问量


Explanation:
访问量

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 723

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
接触面


Explanation:
gradually increase the scope, {access}, and impact of the system

access 让更多的人可通过更多的方法使用系统

逐渐增加系统的范围、接触面和影响力

Li Xiaojie
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search