International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

facilitator

Chinese translation: FYI

00:22 Dec 22, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / AI
English term or phrase: facilitator
As always, for B2B models, we are looking for offerings that: address a clear existing pain point, can demonstrate strong ROI, fit neatly into existing work flows, are able to align interests with the buyer, user, and {facilitator} in the enterprise, and are a pain killer rather than vitamin.
这里具体指?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
促进者,可转译为: 推进者/主事者/决策者等

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2016-12-22 00:35:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

英文在这里用得笼统,经查,很少有网站用“facilitator in the enterprise”这样的搭配 。

因为原文笼统,不必为它寻求太具体化的译文。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1協調
pkchan
4FYI
jyuan_us


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
促进者,可转译为: 推进者/主事者/决策者等

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2016-12-22 00:35:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

英文在这里用得笼统,经查,很少有网站用“facilitator in the enterprise”这样的搭配 。

因为原文笼统,不必为它寻求太具体化的译文。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2019
Grading comment
谢谢!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
協調


Explanation:
similar to the role of a coordinator

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2016-12-22 14:05:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

facilitator中文是什么意思_facilitator中文翻译是:协调员;服务商…《查查 ...
www.ichacha.net › 英语翻译
Translate this page
facilitator的中文意思::协调员;服务商…,点击查查权威在线词典详细解释facilitator的中文翻译,facilitator的发音,音标,用法和例句等。
facilitator - Yahoo奇摩字典搜尋結果
https://tw.dictionary.yahoo.com/dictionary?p=facilitator
Translate this page
n.名詞. 協調人. Oxford Dictionaries ... 字典上對Facilitator的解釋為: someone who helps a group of people discuss ... 請問website facilitator翻成中文是什麼意思.

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Lin: I think it is an online business term in the 21st century. In off-line business we had agents. 中介.
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search