continuum

Chinese translation: 連貫

01:31 Dec 22, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / AI
English term or phrase: continuum
{There is possibly a continuum of progress between IA and AGI technologies.} I posit in this article that the rapid advances we are seeing represent an acceleration of IA technologies driven by machine learning.
IA技术和AGI技术之间可能存在连续的进展?
IA指人工智能,AGI指强人工智能。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:連貫
Explanation:
continuum of progress 連貫進展

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2016-12-22 13:41:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

continuum of care - Chinese translation – Linguee
www.linguee.com/english-chinese/translation/continuum of ca...
Many translated example sentences containing "continuum of care" ... 為殘疾人士提供一站式的日間及住宿服務,以加強為服務使用者提供照顧和訓練的連貫性。 ... contributes to a global effort to accelerate progress in maternal and newborn ... 基金会以及世界银行)伙伴关系推动全球加快在孕产妇和新生儿存活方面取得进展的 ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2連貫
pkchan
4 +1FYI
jyuan_us


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
連貫


Explanation:
continuum of progress 連貫進展

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2016-12-22 13:41:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

continuum of care - Chinese translation – Linguee
www.linguee.com/english-chinese/translation/continuum of ca...
Many translated example sentences containing "continuum of care" ... 為殘疾人士提供一站式的日間及住宿服務,以加強為服務使用者提供照顧和訓練的連貫性。 ... contributes to a global effort to accelerate progress in maternal and newborn ... 基金会以及世界银行)伙伴关系推动全球加快在孕产妇和新生儿存活方面取得进展的 ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Lin: 对,是持续的进歩。
17 hrs

agree  J.H. Wang: 连续/延续
2 days 56 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
演进连续体/进化连续体

不间断的演进


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2016-12-22 02:03:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

从IA 到AGI technologies的过渡是连续性的、不间断的平滑的过渡。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2016-12-22 14:01:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

是一个不脱钩的连续的过程。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2016-12-22 18:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

从IA到AGI的进展是一个连续性的过程。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2019
Notes to answerer
Asker: progress 应该不是“过渡”的意思。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
2 days 12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search