sucks donkey balls

Chinese translation: 糟糕透顶

02:14 Dec 28, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / golang
English term or phrase: sucks donkey balls
Last but not least, scala-sbt {sucks donkey balls}. Straight up. In my opinion, it is the single worst build tool EVER conceived by a human! Regularly breaking backward compatibility, requiring me to deal with new plugins and shit, HORRIBLE!
糟糕透顶的意思吗?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:糟糕透顶
Explanation:
就是你说的那个意思, 参考如下:

sucks donkey balls
Really fucking sucks. Really.
Waking up in the morning & realizing you're out of coffee.
Sucks Donkey Balls.

You breaking up with your boyfriend to date his younger brother.
Sucks Donkey Balls for your ex. Boo hoo.

Your phone falling out of your pocket & into the toilet as you're about to go pee (girls)
Sucks Donkey Balls
#sucks #bad luck #bummer #misfortune #disappointment
by ThatGirl79 December 07, 2013
http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=sucks donkey ...
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5糟糕透顶
jyuan_us
4详见下方
Sheldon Fu
3简直是扯蛋透了
tanglsus


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
详见下方


Explanation:
可以这样翻译。
Term used to show dislike for something so intense, you would rather be slurping sweaty, hairy, smelly donkey balls. Generally preceded by the word "suck."

链接为:
http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=donkey balls&...

似乎也可以处理为令人抓狂的、麻烦透顶是。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2016-12-28 02:53:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

麻烦透顶的

Sheldon Fu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 633

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
糟糕透顶


Explanation:
就是你说的那个意思, 参考如下:

sucks donkey balls
Really fucking sucks. Really.
Waking up in the morning & realizing you're out of coffee.
Sucks Donkey Balls.

You breaking up with your boyfriend to date his younger brother.
Sucks Donkey Balls for your ex. Boo hoo.

Your phone falling out of your pocket & into the toilet as you're about to go pee (girls)
Sucks Donkey Balls
#sucks #bad luck #bummer #misfortune #disappointment
by ThatGirl79 December 07, 2013
http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=sucks donkey ...


jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2019
Grading comment
谢谢!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
简直是扯蛋透了


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 321




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search