then it would be interesting to partner

Chinese translation: FYI

09:09 Feb 9, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / software
English term or phrase: then it would be interesting to partner
If this is an official Huawei project then {it would be interesting to partner} much like we've done with Sixt.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
我们将有兴趣与之合作(参与)

与之合作(参与到其中)将是很有意思的事。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-02-09 09:23:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

第一种译文的更通顺的说法:我们将有兴趣与华为合作(参与到该项目中)

在该项目上与之合作(参与到该项目之中)将是很有意思的事。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2018-02-09 20:05:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If this is an official Huawei project then,我们在该项目上与华为合作(作为合作方参与到华为的这个项目之中)将是很有趣的,就像我们已经与Sixt所开展的合作一样。

"much like we've done with Sixt"强调的是as interesting as to partner with Sixt in the past.

Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(以我们同Six合作相似的方式)与这个华为项目合作将令人感兴趣
wei xia
4FYI
jyuan_us


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(以我们同Six合作相似的方式)与这个华为项目合作将令人感兴趣


Explanation:
(以我们同Six合作相似的方式)与这个华为项目合作将令人感兴趣

wei xia
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
我们将有兴趣与之合作(参与)

与之合作(参与到其中)将是很有意思的事。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-02-09 09:23:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

第一种译文的更通顺的说法:我们将有兴趣与华为合作(参与到该项目中)

在该项目上与之合作(参与到该项目之中)将是很有意思的事。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2018-02-09 20:05:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If this is an official Huawei project then,我们在该项目上与华为合作(作为合作方参与到华为的这个项目之中)将是很有趣的,就像我们已经与Sixt所开展的合作一样。

"much like we've done with Sixt"强调的是as interesting as to partner with Sixt in the past.



jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2019
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search