conduct one of their own

Chinese translation: 進行自己的交易

04:57 Feb 21, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / blockchain
English term or phrase: conduct one of their own
DAGs have no mining, no blocks, no transaction fees. The security and consensus of the network is not divided among miners, validators, and users. Users of the network validate a number of old transactions (via proof of work) in order to be able to {conduct one of their own}.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:進行自己的交易
Explanation:
使用者透過認證舊的交易取得進行自己交易的資格
Selected response from:

Lincoln Hui
Hong Kong
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4进行自己的交易
Patrick Cheng
4進行自己的交易
Lincoln Hui


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
進行自己的交易


Explanation:
使用者透過認證舊的交易取得進行自己交易的資格

Lincoln Hui
Hong Kong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 369
Grading comment
谢谢!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
进行自己的交易


Explanation:
不太懂电子货币这方面的内容,读上去象是说DAG没有miner, validator和user的区别,用户想要进行自己的交易必须通过(proof of work-不清楚什么意思)验证一些以前的(别人的?自己的?)交易。

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 902




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search