during a three-month silent run

Chinese translation: fyi.

08:24 Mar 6, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / AI
English term or phrase: during a three-month silent run
After achieving a 79 percent rate of accuracy in identifying readmissions as ‘high-risk’ at discharge {during a three-month silent run}, Suresh and colleagues paired the predictions with an intervention for 106 patients in which they proactively reached out to the child’s caregiver.
将再入院确认为出院时的“高风险”方面的准确率达到79%后??
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:fyi.
Explanation:
在三个月的静默运行(测试)期间,患者出院时对再入院“高风险”预测准确率达到79%

就是说,在3个月的测试期间,如果系统预测100个病人再入院的风险为“高”,其中有79个在一定时间段之内确实重新入院了。
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4平稳运行
wei xia
4fyi.
Frank Feng


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fyi.


Explanation:
在三个月的静默运行(测试)期间,患者出院时对再入院“高风险”预测准确率达到79%

就是说,在3个月的测试期间,如果系统预测100个病人再入院的风险为“高”,其中有79个在一定时间段之内确实重新入院了。


Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1068
Grading comment
谢谢!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
平稳运行


Explanation:
是不是”平稳运行“? 及整个过程顺利,无太多问题和争议

http://www.iciba.com/silent running

如果是测试运行的意思,应当是用beta, testing之类的字眼

一家之见。

wei xia
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search