International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

have two things

Chinese translation: 包括两个部分

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:have two things
Chinese translation:包括两个部分
Entered by: Patrick Cheng

02:42 Mar 10, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Kubernetes tools
English term or phrase: have two things
Helm
Helm is the ideal tool used for managing Kubernetes charts. Kubernetes charts are packages of preconfigured Kubernetes resources. {These charts have two things: a description of the package, and one or more templates that contain Kubernetes manifest files.} Essentially, Helm streamlines installing and managing your Kubernetes applications.
Helm是用于管理Kubernetes图表的理想工具。 Kubernetes图表其实集合了预先配置的Kubernetes资源。{这些图表有两个方面:描述软件包以及包含Kubernetes清单文件的一个或多个模板。}实际上,Helm简化了安装和管理Kubernetes应用程序的工作。

{}感觉没有理解到位。
clearwater
China
包括两个部分
Explanation:
这些图表包括两个部分:对软件包的描述和包含Kubernetes清单文件的一个或多个模板。
Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
jyuan_us
4圖表顯示兩件事情/有兩個重点
pkchan
4包括两个部分
Patrick Cheng


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
包括两个部分


Explanation:
这些图表包括两个部分:对软件包的描述和包含Kubernetes清单文件的一个或多个模板。

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 906
Grading comment
谢谢!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
圖表顯示兩件事情/有兩個重点


Explanation:
Graphite 介绍- lvhuizhen的个人页面 - OSChina - 开源中国
https://my.oschina.net/lvhuizhenblog/blog/735174
Translate this page
Graphite does two things: Graphite 做两件事情:. Store numberic time-series data. 存储numberic time-series 数据. Render graphs of this data on demand. 使用这些数据按需求渲染图表. What Graphite does not do is collect data for you,. Graphite 不能为你收集数据,. however there are some tools out there that know how to ...
connecting是什么意思_connecting的翻译_音标_读音_用法_例句_爱 ...
www.iciba.com/connecting
Translate this page
The chart can then display the links connecting these groups. 这张图就会显示出这些群体之 ... V-RECIP-ERG (使)连接 If something or someone connects one thing to another, or if one thing connects to another, the two things are joined together. You can connect the ... two things. 我就不会把这两件事联系起来。 8. VERB 使…

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 288

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
这些图表有两个重要组成部分:对于《资源包》的描述和包含Kubernetes清单文件的一个或多个模板。

thing在这里的意思是”很重要的方面“ 。该图表不仅包括这两个部分,而是这两个组成部分值得在这里提及。package翻译为《资源包》是因为上文已经提及packages of preconfigured Kubernetes resources。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2019




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search