performance against risk frameworks

Chinese translation: 针对风险框架的表现/风险框架相关的表现

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance against risk frameworks
Chinese translation:针对风险框架的表现/风险框架相关的表现
Entered by: Patrick Cheng

23:10 Mar 15, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / cybersecurity
English term or phrase: performance against risk frameworks
The good news is that healthcare organizations are starting to implement practices that show a better understanding of cybersecurity. There are also establishing cybersecurity frameworks and making risk assessments more of a priority, with study results showing 60 percent of IT leaders now identify risk assessment as the number one driver of security investments, instead of HIPAA compliance and 94 percent rank it in the top three drivers. Also, 59 percent said “performance against risk frameworks” was a top KPI.
clearwater
China
针对风险框架的性能/风险框架相关的性能
Explanation:
59%认为“风险框架相关的性能”是一项关键绩效指标。
Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4相对于风险框架的性能
Frank Wang
4针对风险框架的性能/风险框架相关的性能
Patrick Cheng


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
针对风险框架的性能/风险框架相关的性能


Explanation:
59%认为“风险框架相关的性能”是一项关键绩效指标。

Patrick Cheng
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 902
Grading comment
谢谢!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
相对于风险框架的性能


Explanation:
性能与风险框架的对比情况
考虑了风险框架的性能
相对于风险框架的性能

结合考虑或者参照了风险框架而言的性能。有点像但又不完全像“性价比”这个概念。这种表达法就是好“意会”,不好“言传”。

全句试译:
59%的IT主管说,“相对于风险框架的性能”是首要的KPI。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-03-16 03:15:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


PREP If something is measured or valued against something else, it is measured or valued by comparing it with the other thing. 比照 (某事物)

例:
Our policies have to be judged against a clear test: will it improve the standard of education?
我们的政策得比照一个明确的检验,即会提高教育水准吗?


Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 413
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search