a documented representation

Chinese translation: fyi

08:48 Mar 16, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / HCIS
English term or phrase: a documented representation
Reference architecture is the second-largest revenue contributor in the integrated systems market for 2018. It provides {a documented representation} such as a blueprint, document model or graphic that illustrates "how things fit together" to address a specific business need or opportunity. Its value is to provide a common vocabulary, understanding and perspective to discuss implementation options, integration requirements and areas of customization
参考架构提供了文档表示?
好抽象?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:fyi
Explanation:
文档化的展现/展示

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 9 hrs (2018-03-18 17:55:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“以文件的形式展现”,文档/文件就是用于展现的工具。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fyi
jyuan_us
4以文档记录方式展现
Lian Pang


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
以文档记录方式展现


Explanation:
非要翻译成“形容词+名词”的话会有些不通顺,结合上下文可以进行这样的微调。 “ 以文档记录方式为xxxxx展现xxx机会,如蓝图.....等”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-16 10:21:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

请根据长句结构进行调整


    https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSCNZQ_7.0.0/com.ibm.ws.icp.insp_cfep1.doc/ins/pc/p_cdev/concept/ci/indstds/c_iaa.html
Lian Pang
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fyi


Explanation:
文档化的展现/展示

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 9 hrs (2018-03-18 17:55:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“以文件的形式展现”,文档/文件就是用于展现的工具。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2019
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search