more than your fair share of feedback

Chinese translation: 非常多的反馈

07:30 Mar 23, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / CMO
English term or phrase: more than your fair share of feedback
"Responding to feedback in clever and creative ways is a never-ending challenge," he said. "If you are genuinely disruptive, as determined by the market, then you can expect to get more than your fair share of feedback.
他说:“另辟蹊径地应对反馈是永无止境的挑战。如果你真具有颠覆性,这由市场来判定,那么你能获得的不仅仅是应有的反馈。”
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:非常多的反馈
Explanation:
"more than your fair share"感觉是一种表述方式,不一定要译出吧?
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
我最后用了:
各种各样的反馈
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5多到让你措手不及的反馈/异议/争议
Yinan Yang
4比應得份額的反饋為多
pkchan
4FYI
jyuan_us
4比别人更多的反馈
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Lian Pang
4非常多的反馈
Frank Feng


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
非常多的反馈


Explanation:
"more than your fair share"感觉是一种表述方式,不一定要译出吧?

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1068
Grading comment
谢谢!
我最后用了:
各种各样的反馈

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
比别人更多的反馈


Explanation:
FYI

Lian Pang
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
比你应得的更多的反馈。fair share 就是应得的数额。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2019

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
比應得份額的反饋為多


Explanation:
(more than) your fair share of sth是什么意思_(more than) your fair ...
www.iciba.com/(more than) your fair share of sth
Translate this page
爱词霸权威在线词典,为您提供(more than) your fair share of sth的中文意思,(more than) your fair share of sth的用法讲解,(more than) your fair share of sth的读音,(more than) your fair share of sth的同义词,(more than) your fair share of sth的反义词,(more than) your fair share of sth的例句等英语服务。
fair share的中文翻釋和情境影片範例- VoiceTube 翻譯字典
https://tw.voicetube.com/definition/fair share
Translate this page
例句:The only way to get customers'trust in the market competition Gets a fair share.這樣才能獲得客戶的信任,才能在市場競爭中得到自己應得的份額.We got more than our fair share of rain on holiday.我們這次假期里遇到的雨天太多了.I.

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 288

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
多到让你措手不及的反馈/异议/争议


Explanation:
我觉得这句话的关键在disruptive,如果你的做法或者技术,在市场(可以类似于一般大众)来看是具有颠覆性的(颠覆性的东西通常会有违一般人所认为的常理,自然会是充满争议的),那么你就等着各种反馈压死你吧。例如苹果最初造出ipad,造出电量只够用一天的智能手机,应该就是颠覆性的,当时市场就是有很多异议的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-03-23 15:29:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

之所以用fair,是因为你本不应该收到如此激烈的反应,只因你的与众不同(颠覆性),所以你收到了过激的/过多的反馈

Yinan Yang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search